Auctiva.Com - Info auctiva.com

auctiva.com receives about 25,100 unique visitors and 79,567 (3.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $650.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $424,109.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank auctiva.com is ranked number 18,484 in the world and 0.00502% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 38.113.119.86.

About - auctiva.com

Provides a set of different services, including posting, showcase/image hosting, counters and feedback handling.
eBay auction software providing eBay auction management tools, templates, image hosting, online scheduling, and an easy to use one-page listing tool.
How did auctiva.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is auctiva.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
753,000
Daily Pageviews:
79,567 (3.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,484 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00502% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.9%50.9%6881
United Kingdom 13.2%24.3%3898
Australia 4.1%4.2%5221
Japan 3.5%3.6%30062
France 2.6%0.9%26465
Germany 2.4%1.0%34320
China 2.1%2.3%44777
Canada 2.1%1.0%17474
Italy 2.1%0.9%23976
India 1.7%0.7%51181
Spain 1.5%1.6%21762
Russian Federation 1.3%0.6%53487
Netherlands 0.8%0.3%29587
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.4%32383
Mexico 0.7%0.3%30011
Greece 0.6%0.3%20776
Israel 0.6%0.8%8448
Hong Kong 0.6%0.2%19386

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
auctiva.com
89.35%92.49%2.99
img.auctiva.com
11.07%6.92%1.8
community.auctiva.com
0.57%0.52%2.6
support.auctiva.com
0.17%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush auctiva.com
Domain:
  auctiva.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,060
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is auctiva.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much auctiva.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$650.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,500.00
Yearly Revenue:
$237,250.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 40,500$464.53
United Kingdom 19,335$120.46
Australia 3,342$25.16
Japan 2,864$9.17
China 1,830$5.65
Canada 796$5.58
Germany 796$3.84
Israel 637$3.72
France 716$3.37
Italy 716$2.50
Spain 1,273$1.41
Netherlands 239$1.21
Russian Federation 477$0.97
India 557$0.89
Korea, Republic of 318$0.74
Hong Kong 159$0.55
Greece 239$0.43
Mexico 239$0.23

How much money do auctiva.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$114.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,419.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,608.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,737
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
382,113
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,649,036
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,290$83.62
United Kingdom 3,094$19.27
Australia 668$5.03
Canada 199$1.39
Germany 231$1.11
China 238$0.74
Israel 121$0.71
Italy 122$0.42
France 79$0.37
Japan 86$0.27
Spain 242$0.27
India 156$0.25
Netherlands 41$0.21
Greece 93$0.17
Russian Federation 29$0.06
Hong Kong 16$0.05
Korea, Republic of 13$0.03
Mexico 21$0.02

How much is auctiva.com worth?

Website Value:
$424,109.50

Where is auctiva.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
38.113.119.86
ASN:
AS25677 
ISP:
Auctiva Corporation 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 38.113.119.86

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does auctiva.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1804 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Auctions/Assistance

What sites are related to auctiva.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 900
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 900
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns-467.awsdns-58.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 38.113.119.86 896
NS ns-467.awsdns-58.com 3596
NS ns-872.awsdns-45.net 3596
NS ns-1585.awsdns-06.co.uk 3596
NS ns-1234.awsdns-26.org 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-08-05
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaindiscover.com...
This WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only. We do
not guarantee the accuracy of this data. The following uses of this
system are expressly prohibited: (1) use of this system for unlawful
purposes; (2) use of this system to collect information used in the
mass transmission of unsolicited commercial messages in any medium;
(3) use of high volume, automated, electronic processes against this
database. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.

Registrant:
Auctiva Corporation
527 Flume St.
Chico, CA 95928-5349
US

Domain Name: AUCTIVA.COM

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
Auctiva Corporation
Hostmaster
527 Flume St.
Chico, CA 95928-5349
US
(530)892-9191
email

Domain created on 05-Aug-1999
Domain expires on 30-Dec-2010
Last updated on 10-Oct-2008

Domain servers in listed order:

NS2.AUCTIVA.COM
NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM

Domain registration and hosting powered by DomainDiscover
As low as $9/year, including FREE: responsive toll-free support,
URL/frame/email forwarding, easy management system, and full featured DNS.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AUCTIVA.COM
Registrar: DOMAINDISCOVER
Whois Server: whois.domaindiscover.com
Referral URL: http://www.domaindiscover.com
Name Server: NS2.AUCTIVA.COM
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-dec-2008
Creation Date: 05-aug-1999
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 23 Jun 2009 14:30:31 UTC <<<

Last update was 163 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
auctiva.com widget